News

CineMart selection 2007

The following projects were presented at CineMart 2007. Recently updated information on these projects is available upon request with the CineMart staff:

  • 30 Something, Radu Muntean, Multi Media Est, Romania
  • Black Oasis, Stephan Elliot, Hit & Run Productions, USA
  • The Boy, Kim Jong-Kwan, MK Pictures, South-Korea
  • Breath, Kim Ki-Duk, Cineclick Asia & Kim Ki-Duk Film, South-Korea
  • Cassiopeia, Brent Stewart, O’Salvation Cine & Love Streams Agnès B. Productions, USA/France
  • La Chinoise, Guo Xiaolu, Tigerlily Films, China/United Kingdom
  • Country Teacher, Bohdan Sláma, Negativ Film Productions, Czech Republic /Germany/France
  • Desencuentro, Pablo Trapero, Matanza Cine Srl, Argentina
  • Filmefobia, Kiko Goifman, Paleo TV & Plateau Procuções, Brazil/Germany
  • Fragments of Grace, Peter Brosens & Jessica Woodworth, Bo Films, Belgium/The Netherlands/Germany
  • French Doors, Steve Robert Ayson, Lake David, New Zealand
  • El Futuro, Alicia Scherson, MC Films, Chile
  • Helena, Diego Martinez Vignatti, Tarantula, Belgium, France, Germany
  • Un Homme Qui Crie N'est Pas un Ours Qui Danse, Mahamat-Saleh Haroun, Pili Pili Films & Goi-Goi Productions, France/Chad
  • The House of My Fathers, Ineke Smits, Volya Films, The Netherlands
  • Huacho, Alejandro Almendras, FernandezFilm, Charivari Film, Chile/France/Germany
  • I Cycled Into The Arctic Circle, Matt Hulse, Tall Stories Ltd, United Kingdom
  • Independencia,Raya Martin, Cinematografica Independiente en Filipinas, Philippines
  • The Invader, Nicolas Provost, Versus Production, Belgium
  • Involuntary, Ruben Östlund, Plattform Produktion, Sweden
  • Katia's Little Sister, Mijke de Jong, KEYMAN Films, the Netherlands
  • Lebanon, Samuel Maoz, Paralite Productions, Israel/Germany
  • The Light, Aktan Arym Kubat, A.S.A.P. Films, Kyrgyzstan/France/Germany/Belgium
  • Living Quietly, Tan Chui Mui, Unlimited Films, Malaysia/France
  • Lost Persons Area, Caroline Strubbe, Minds Meet, Belgium/The Netherlands
  • Mélisande, Pierre Audi, IdtV Docs & Alma Films, The Netherlands/France
  • Myself: Sometimes Kieran Galvin, All At Once, Australia
  • Nice Girls Don't Stay for Breakfast, Bruce Weber, Little Bear Films & Just Blue Films Inc., USA
  • Now She Yells, Esther Rots, Circe Films, The Netherlands
  • Out of the Flames, Thomas Clay, Pull Back Camera Ltd, United Kingdom
  • Pepperminta, Pipilotti Rist, Hugofilm Productions, Switzerland
  • Les Pieds Nus Sur Les Limaces, Fabienne Berthaud, Agat Films & Cie, France
  • La Proxima Piel, Isaki Lacuesta, Sagrera TV S.A., Spain
  • A Rational Solution, Jörgen Bergmark, Hepp Film AB, Sweden
  • RECLUSION PERPETUA Lav Diaz, Sine Olivia, Philippines
  • Reliable Responsible, Andrew Bujalski, Reliable Responsible LLC, USA
  • Salamandra, Pablo Agüero, Rizoma Films, Argentina/France
  • La Seguridad de Los Perros, Jorge Gaggero, Aquafilms, Argentina
  • Serviam, Ruth Mader, Struggle Films, Austria
  • Shanghai 20 David Verbeek, Motel Films/Les Petites Lumières, The Netherlands/China
  • Story of Jen François Rotger, Les films à un dollar, France/Canada
  • Taro the Dumbass, Tatsushi Omori, Arato Film Inc, Japan
  • This Earth of Mankind, Garin Nugroho, PT Elang Perkasa Film, Indonesia
  • A Thousand House of Dream and Terror, Atiq Rahimi, CRM-114, Afghanistan/France
  • Tromperie, Arnaud Desplechin, Everybody on Deck, France
  • Unmade Beds, Alexis Dos Santos, The Bureau Film Company, United Kingdom
  • The Unspoken, Fien Troch, Prime Time, Belgium
  • You, My Joy, Sergei Loznitsa, MA.JA.DE Filmproduktion, Russia/Germany/The Netherlands