News

CineMart selection 2006

The following projects were presented at CineMart 2006:

  • Los Bastardos, Amat Escalante, Mantarraya Producciones (Mexico)
  • Beetle Ramen, Chi Yen Ooi, Moonlight Cinata Pty Ltd. (Australia)
  • Blind Spot, Li Yang, Electric Pictures 2 Ltd (United Kingdom)
  • The Brownian Movement, Nanouk Leopold, Circe Films (Netherlands)
  • Chnchik, Aram Shabazyan, ARMNA LCC (Armenia/Germany/Switzerland)
  • Da Feng Shou, He Jianjun, Bejijng Jingle Culture Development Co. Ltd (China)
  • Dau, Ilya Khrzhanovsky, The CoProduction Office/Phenomen Films (Russia/Germany/France)
  • Despre ingeri si Par, Corneliu Porumboiu, 42 Km Film (Romania)
  • Encarnación, Anahi Berneri, BDCine srl (Argentina/Spain)
  • Fallen from the Sky, Vimukthi Jayasundara, Unlimited (Sri Lanka/France)
  • Follow, Follow Lead, Jens Jonsson, Bob Film Sweden AB (Sweden)
  • Een Gelukkig Huwelijk, Peter Delpeut, Waterland Film & TV (Netherlands)
  • Ghosting, Guy Maddin, Ocular Productions Inc. (Canada)
  • Gitmek, Huseyin Karabey, Ajans 21 (Turkey)
  • Hei Tie de Ri Zi, Wang Bing, Wang Bing Film Workshop (China)
  • Henningstadt, Jan Krüger, Sabotage Films GmbH (Germany)
  • Les Larmes D'Argent, Mourad Boucif, Les Films de Nour/Les Films du Météore (Belgium/Morocco)
  • Lasya, Anup Singh, The Wandering Film Company (India)
  • Léa, Bouli Lanners, Versus Production (Belgium)
  • Leaving the Cape, Matthew Brown, Big World Cinema (South Africa/Canada)
  • Lemon Tree, Eran Riklis, Eran Riklis Productions Ltd (Israel/France)
  • Het Leven uit een Dag, Mark de Cloe, Dutch Mountain Movies/Theorema Films (Netherlands)
  • Love and Other Crimes, Stefan Arsenijevic, Icon Film (Serbia/Germany)
  • Matsugane Ransha Jiken, Yamashita Nobuhiro, Siglo Ltd. (Japan)
  • A Mexican Story, Artur Aristakisian, NoDream Cinema (Mexico/Russia)
  • Naarassusi, Aku Louhimies, Helsinki Filmi Oy (Finland)
  • Nacido y Criado, Pablo Trapero, Matanza Cine srl (Argentina/Spain/France)
  • Ne te Retourne Pas, Marina de Van, Ex Nihilo (France)
  • Neustadt, Christian Frosch, Amour Fou Filmproduktion GmbH (Austria/Germany/Hungary)
  • On the Blacktop, Pascal-Alex Vincent, Local Films (France)
  • Otryad (Gagarin & Co.) Alexej German Jr., Phenomen Films (Russia)
  • Paju, Park Chan-Ok, Generation Blue Films (South Korea)
  • Paris vu par..., Danièle Arbid, Pierre Huygue, Arnaud des Pallières, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Vincent Dieutre, Apichatpong Weerasethakuul, Bonne Nouvelle Production (France)
  • Petit Aigle, Wu Tian Ming, Les Petites Lumières (China/France)
  • Sometimes I Feel Like a Motherless Child, Ho Yuhang, Paperheart Sdn. Bhd. (Malaysia/Hong Kong)
  • A Song of Good, Gregory King, Severe Features Ltd. (New Zealand)
  • The Spring Ritual, Patrice Toye, La Parti Production/Roma Film (Belgium)
  • Stay, Wiebke von Carolsfeld, Submission Films (Canada)
  • Surviving Life, Jan Svankmajer, Athanor (Czech Republic)
  • Up, Elisabeth Subrin, Forensic Films (USA)
  • The Visitor, Jukka-Pekka Valkeapaa, BlueLight (Finland/United Kingdom)
  • Ward Six, Jane Rogoyska, Desert Lion Films (UK)
  • Witte Wieven, Melinda Jansen, Rinkel Film & TV Productions BV (Netherlands)
  • Yumurta, Semih Kaplanoglu, Kaplan Film Yapim (Turkey)
  • Zivot Poupete, Václav Kadrnka, Bion